Reset Password
Reset Link Sent
Blogs > > My Blog |
Member Deleted Post
Member Deleted Post This post has been deleted by |
|||
|
Flashdance, loved the music. St. Elmo's, great cast. And Top Gun for the excitement !!!!
| ||
5/28/2020 9:32 am |
Top gun/ghostbusters/stand by me
| ||
5/28/2020 9:34 am |
Caddy shack..Lethal weapon..Die hard.. speaking of hard.that sweet ass does it for Me..
| ||
|
My favorites are Caddy shack, Ghostbusters and Top gun. That is a very nice ass that the maid has.
| ||
|
Risky... Weird... Terminator... 😊 ... is there another way to look at it Going Too Fucking Far NEW Blog Features RevealeD O O A Foolproof Method Posted Over on that NEW site O O
| ||
|
Breakfast Club. Beverly Hills Cop and Top Gun "Take me to bed or lose me forever".... "Show me the way home honey" ~ Quote from Top Gun ~Wee~ 𝕋𝕙𝕒𝕟𝕜𝕤 𝕗𝕠𝕣 𝕓𝕖𝕚𝕟𝕘 𝕪𝕠𝕦
| ||
|
I will go with: Trading Places, Lethal Weapon and Caddyshack.
| ||
|
You in the nude in a movie, would be one of my favorites too Sexy!
| ||
|
Nice ass baby
| ||
|
I can only pick 3? Fast times at Ridgemont High Heathers Goonies/Terminator/Lethal Weapon/ that fabulous ass in the last picture
| ||
|
For their soundtracks : The Lost Boys, Top Gun and Fast Times at Ridgemont High.
| ||
|
Ghostbusters, Short Circuit, E.T.
| ||
|
Hi Joy Weird Science Die Hard Caddyshack Butch
| ||
|
Alien, Terminator, and Ghostbusters.
| ||
|
From your list - Risky Business, Working Girl, and Flashdance. But REALLY, Top Gun, Casablanca, and Body Heat. Pampering, on HNW Old Time Road Tripping Talk About a Shitty Job [post 3312759] My Private Blog - Tell Me ALL Your Secrets
| ||
|
Breakfast Club and Beverly Hills Cop had good music. Caddyshack When the going gets weird, the weird turn pro. The only thing we have to fear is fear itself.
| ||
|
THAT represents the 80s? ho-hum. if thats the whole list to pick from, here goes . . . well, at least theres (1) "better off dead". already made my honorable mention list after my all-time top ten. LOTS of subtle, easily-overlooked dry humor as well as the slapstick, an easily hatable villian, and a couple of classic lines. and that GREAT van halen franken-burger scene. just to pick two more to make three . . . (2)"ghostbusters" - so unlike anything else, humorous and dramatic, brilliant acting and special effects, and some great classic lines. my favorite was a bit undershadowed and obscure - "hey, does this pole still work?" and (3)"aliens" - one of the few sci-fi sequels that was MUCH more than just 90 more minutes of the same as the original when the original was a masterpiece already. honorable mention to beverly hills cop and trading places ill list my all-time top ten when you ask for them . . . "well only get through this if we work together. if we dont, none of us will"
| ||
|
My 3 favorites would be Back to the Future, War Games and The Final Countdown. None of them are on your list
| ||
|
Lethal Weapon Die Hard Ghostbusters
| ||
5/28/2020 2:59 pm |
Ghostbusters, Caddyshack and Aliens XXO Have an awesome Thursday Joy Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm Purrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrfect Awroooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo Meooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooows Rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrooooooooooooaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrrrrr
| ||
5/28/2020 5:45 pm |
- I've gone back and caught almost all of them, because I enjoy watching movies; however, in no particular order: The Goonies, Aliens, The Karate Kid... M~
| ||
|
I did a count and I saw at least 28 of those movies. Last summer we had the opportunity to see some of the "newest" Ghostbuster movie being filmed in the town where we do our camping. The movie was suppose to come out already but the virus has posponed the opening 'til a later date! NO cameras were allowed but guess what I did? [image]
| ||
|
Hi Joy thanks for taking me further with best movies of the 80s here are my pics (1) Say hello to my little friend - "Scarface" (2) You get your money's worth with this one - "The never ending story" (3) Here's Johnny - "The Shining" be safe J Mascis - "See You at the Movies" I kiss the freedom that you made Still in shock and so it fades Can't let go, so it just stays Dreamin' long out in the rain Far away from where I sit Gotta one-up in a bit Tried escaping with the breeze Just settled all friends and me You know where to be found Can't quite get to the sound And talk is not the town Now sure where it'll get to Is it in the cards? Finding you was easy But finding me is hard And finding you was easy I'll just try to stall I don't peak too early I don't peak at all Pieces of the last time Peace is reachin' long I don't get the subjects Wasn't raised that strong Fire kept it goin' Fire me instead I'll see you at the movies The Movies in my head To leave private messages, please use my confidential mailbox at my blog: Good luck!!!
| ||
|
Not in any particular order... The Lost Boys, Aliens, Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure. It's pretty good guess from these listed that I like campy comedy, horror, and sci-fi/fantasy. I saw way too many movies during the 80s, and as such have committed much of the dialect from any given one to memory, which pops out in odd bits here and there during conversations. "Be who you are and say what you feel. Those who matter won't mind, and those who mind won't matter." ~ Dr. Seuss.
| ||
|
Hi would go for the comedies myself
|
Become a member to create a blog